Is Win Co Foods Garbanzo Beans Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Prepared Garbanzo Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride ( Firming Agent), Sodium Metabisulfite And Disodium Edta For Color Retention. Contains: Sulfite.
Check Win Co Foods Garbanzo Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Win Co Foods Garbanzo Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
NuttyEarthySavorySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSaladMeal PrepSnacking


