Is WINALOT Classics Lamb & Turkey in Jelly Wet Dog Food 400g PMP Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • of which lamb 4
  • turkey 4
  • animal derivatives

of which lamb 4

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat and Animal Derivatives (of which Lamb 4% and Turkey 4%); Cereals; Vegetable Protein Extracts; Minerals; Various Sugars

Check WINALOT Classics Lamb & Turkey in Jelly Wet Dog Food 400g PMP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown