Is Winalot Hearty Duos Duck & Chicken Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • of which lamb 4
  • turkey 4
  • chicken 4
  • various sugarswith lamb & turkey:meat
  • of which duck 4
  • various sugarswith duck & chicken:meat
  • of which chicken 4
  • animal derivatives
  • +1 more

of which lamb 4

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

With Chicken & Tripe:Meat and Animal Derivatives (of which Chicken 4% and Tripe 4%), Cereals, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Minerals, Various SugarsWith Duck & Chicken:Meat and Animal Derivatives (of which Duck 4% and Chicken 4%), Cereals, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Minerals, Various SugarsWith Lamb & Turkey:Meat and Animal Derivatives (of which Lamb 4% and Turkey 4%), Cereals, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Minerals, Various Sugars

Check Winalot Hearty Duos Duck & Chicken against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Winalot Hearty Duos Duck & Chicken is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Poultry · Can

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal Prep