Is Winalot Hearty Duos Duck & Chicken Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- of which lamb 4
- turkey 4
- chicken 4
- various sugarswith lamb & turkey:meat
- of which duck 4
- various sugarswith duck & chicken:meat
- of which chicken 4
- animal derivatives
- +1 more
of which lamb 4
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
With Chicken & Tripe:Meat and Animal Derivatives (of which Chicken 4% and Tripe 4%), Cereals, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Minerals, Various SugarsWith Duck & Chicken:Meat and Animal Derivatives (of which Duck 4% and Chicken 4%), Cereals, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Minerals, Various SugarsWith Lamb & Turkey:Meat and Animal Derivatives (of which Lamb 4% and Turkey 4%), Cereals, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Minerals, Various Sugars
Check Winalot Hearty Duos Duck & Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Winalot Hearty Duos Duck & Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Winalot Hearty Duos Duck & Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Can


