Is Winco Foods Basil Leaves Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Basil.
Check Winco Foods Basil Leaves against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Winco Foods Basil Leaves in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Whole
Flavor
HerbaceousPeppery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladMeal Prep


