Is WINCO FOODS, BEEF STEW SEASONING MIX Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat i
wheat i
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, WHEAT I ( JR, DEXTROSE, SPICE AND COLORING, CARAMEL COLOR, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, GUM ARABIC.
Check WINCO FOODS, BEEF STEW SEASONING MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WINCO FOODS, BEEF STEW SEASONING MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


