Is WINCO FOODS, BUSSETO FOODS, PROSCIUTTO HAM Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork ham
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavorings
pork ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK HAM, SALT, AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, SODIUM NITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE.
Check WINCO FOODS, BUSSETO FOODS, PROSCIUTTO HAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WINCO FOODS, BUSSETO FOODS, PROSCIUTTO HAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DryTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


