Is WINCO FOODS, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, LIGHTLY SALTED Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, SUGAR, SEA SALT,CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE TORULA YEAST CORN SYRUP SOLIDS PAPRKA AND PAPRIKA EXTRACTS NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, SPICES GARLIC POWDER

Check WINCO FOODS, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, LIGHTLY SALTED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SaltySmokyGarlickySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSaladGarnishing