Is WINCO FOODS, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, LIGHTLY SALTED Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • paprika extracts natural smoke flavor

paprika extracts natural smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, SUGAR, SEA SALT,CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE TORULA YEAST CORN SYRUP SOLIDS PAPRKA AND PAPRIKA EXTRACTS NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, SPICES GARLIC POWDER

Check WINCO FOODS, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, LIGHTLY SALTED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SaltySmokyGarlickySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSaladGarnishing