Is Winco Foods Manzanilla Olives Stuffed With Minced Pimiento Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Olives, Red Pepper Paste (red Pepper, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate, Gelling Agent: Sodium Alginate, Thickener: Guar Gum, Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate), Brine (water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid). Manufactured In A Plant That Contains Tree Nuts.
Check Winco Foods Manzanilla Olives Stuffed With Minced Pimiento against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Winco Foods Manzanilla Olives Stuffed With Minced Pimiento in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil-Based Vegan Mayo 12 oz., Egg Free, Gluten Free, Soy Free, Made with Chickpeas
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
About this product
Fruit · Whole


