Is Winco Foods Manzanilla Olives Stuffed With Minced Pimiento Vegan?

Ingredients
Olives, Red Pepper Paste (red Pepper, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate, Gelling Agent: Sodium Alginate, Thickener: Guar Gum, Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate), Brine (water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid). Manufactured In A Plant That Contains Tree Nuts.
Check Winco Foods Manzanilla Olives Stuffed With Minced Pimiento against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Winco Foods Manzanilla Olives Stuffed With Minced Pimiento in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil-Based Vegan Mayo 12 oz., Egg Free, Gluten Free, Soy Free, Made with Chickpeas
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
About this product
Fruit · Whole


