Is Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
This 20 oz squeeze bottle of mayonnaise dressing delivers smooth, creamy texture and mild, tangy flavor, commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad dressing, dip, and condiment. Customer reviews highlight convenient dispensing and consistent creaminess while occasionally mentioning packaging leaks or a flavor some reviewers consider somewhat richer than expected.
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- whole eggs
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 20 oz squeeze bottle of mayonnaise dressing delivers smooth, creamy texture and mild, tangy flavor, commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad dressing, dip, and condiment. Customer reviews highlight convenient dispensing and consistent creaminess while occasionally mentioning packaging leaks or a flavor some reviewers consider somewhat richer than expected.
Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, OLIVE OIL, WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS (WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS), MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY) (SORBIC ACID (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY) AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY)), NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN.
Check Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


