Is Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
This 20 oz squeeze bottle of mayonnaise dressing delivers smooth, creamy texture and mild, tangy flavor, commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad dressing, dip, and condiment. Customer reviews highlight convenient dispensing and consistent creaminess while occasionally mentioning packaging leaks or a flavor some reviewers consider somewhat richer than expected.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 20 oz squeeze bottle of mayonnaise dressing delivers smooth, creamy texture and mild, tangy flavor, commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad dressing, dip, and condiment. Customer reviews highlight convenient dispensing and consistent creaminess while occasionally mentioning packaging leaks or a flavor some reviewers consider somewhat richer than expected.
Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, OLIVE OIL, WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS (WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS), MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY) (SORBIC ACID (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY) AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY)), NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN.
Check Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


