Is WinCo Foods Mini Marshmallows Soy Free?

Description
Soft, pillowy morsels present a mild sweet flavor and spongy texture that dissolves in hot beverages. Commonly added to hot chocolate, baked goods, cereals, and s'mores. Reviewers often mention consistent size and good value, occasional bag clumping during storage or shipping, and ease of portioning for home baking and snacking.

Description
Soft, pillowy morsels present a mild sweet flavor and spongy texture that dissolves in hot beverages. Commonly added to hot chocolate, baked goods, cereals, and s'mores. Reviewers often mention consistent size and good value, occasional bag clumping during storage or shipping, and ease of portioning for home baking and snacking.
Ingredients
corn syrup, sugar, modified cornstarch, dextrose, water, contains less than 2% of gelatin, tetrasodium pyrophosphate (whipping aid), natural and artificial flavor, blue 1.
Check WinCo Foods Mini Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WinCo Foods Mini Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


