Is Winco Foods Mushrooms Pieces & Stems Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mushrooms, Water, Salt, Citric acid, Ascorbic acid (To retain color).

Check Winco Foods Mushrooms Pieces & Stems against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderDense
Commonly used for
CookingSoupStir FryGarnishing