Is Winco Foods The Bake Shop Natural Sourdough With Whole Grain Sliced Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat groats

oat groats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Unenriched Wheat Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Natural Aged Sourdough Starter, Multigrain Mix (wheat, Hulled Barley, Rye, Triticale, Miller, Corn, Brown Rice, Oat Groats, Flax Seed), Wheat Gluten, Sea Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes. Contains: Wheat. Produced In A Facility That Also Handles Milk.

Check Winco Foods The Bake Shop Natural Sourdough With Whole Grain Sliced against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
TangyNutty
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking