Is WINCO FOODS, TOMATO SAUCE Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This shelf-stable sauce offers a savory, slightly tangy profile with a smooth, moderately thick texture that coats pasta and complements pizza, soups, casseroles, and slow-cooked dishes. Reviewers commonly cite consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and value, though some mention variations in thickness and sweetness between batches across multiple purchases and regions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPERS.

Check WINCO FOODS, TOMATO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping