No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is WinCo Foods Whipped Topping Lite Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Skim Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Monostearate, Light Cream, Beta-carotene (color). Contains Milk.

Check WinCo Foods Whipped Topping Lite against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingCoffeeSnacking
Vegan? WinCo Foods Whipped Topping Lite | Spoonful