Is Wind & Willow Bruschetta Cheeseball & Appetizer Mix - 1 Ounce - (4 Pack) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- maltodestrin whey
maltodestrin whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Tomato, Maltodestrin Whey, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spic, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors
Check Wind & Willow Bruschetta Cheeseball & Appetizer Mix - 1 Ounce - (4 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wind & Willow Bruschetta Cheeseball & Appetizer Mix - 1 Ounce - (4 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
Wind & Willow Bruschetta Cheeseball & Appetizer Mix - 1 Ounce - (4 Pack) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Powder


