Is Wind & Willow Chocolate Lava Hot Dip Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Powdered Cane Sugar, Semi-Sweet Chocolate, (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat Lecithin, Vanilla, Artificial Flavor, Milk), Natural Cocoa Powder, Natural Color, Natural Flavor
Check Wind & Willow Chocolate Lava Hot Dip Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wind & Willow Chocolate Lava Hot Dip Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Where to buy
Wind & Willow Chocolate Lava Hot Dip Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Powder


