Is Windmill Health Products Garden Greens Fiber Gummies Multi-Fruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Root Fiber ( Inulin ) , Sugar , Water , Pectin , Citric Acid , Sodium Citrate , Natural Flavor ( Lemon , Orange , Strawberry ) , Natural Color ( Annatto , Black Carrot ) , Vegetable ( Refined Coconut Oil ) Oil , Carnauba Wax .
Check Windmill Health Products Garden Greens Fiber Gummies Multi-Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Windmill Health Products Garden Greens Fiber Gummies Multi-Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Windmill Health Products Garden Greens Fiber Gummies Multi-Fruit is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


