Is Windy City Organics RawMio Chocolate Covered Black Mission Figs -- 2 oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • peruvian raw chocolate

peruvian raw chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peruvian Raw Chocolate (Raw Cacao Nibs, Coconut Sugar, Raw Cacao Butter), Sun Dried Black Mission Figs, Raw Cacao Powder, Certified Organic Certified Organic

Check Windy City Organics RawMio Chocolate Covered Black Mission Figs -- 2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Windy City Organics RawMio Chocolate Covered Black Mission Figs -- 2 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruityNutty
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingBreakfast
Lactose Free? Windy City Organics RawMio Chocolate Covered Black Mission Figs -- 2 oz | Spoonful