Is Windy City Organics Rawmio Chocolate Covered Golden Berries -- 2 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- peruvian raw chocolate
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peruvian Raw Chocolate (Raw Cacao Nibs, Coconut Sugar, Raw Coconut Butter), Raw Golden Berries, Cacao Powder, Certified Organic Allergy Info: Produced In A Raw, Vegan, Certified Organic Facility Which Processes Tree Nuts & Seeds, But No Aflatoxin Peanuts, Soy, Gluten Or Dairy, May Contain Naturally Occurring Shlells Shells And Pit Fragments, Certified Organic Allergy Info: Produced In A Raw, Gluten Or Dairy, May Contain Naturally Occurring Shlells Shells And Pit Fragments
Check Windy City Organics Rawmio Chocolate Covered Golden Berries -- 2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Windy City Organics Rawmio Chocolate Covered Golden Berries -- 2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Glutino Gluten Free Wafers Chocolate Covered Vanilla -- 4.6 oz
Skinny Dipped Almonds Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
Where to buy
Windy City Organics Rawmio Chocolate Covered Golden Berries -- 2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


