Is Windy City Organics Rawmio Chocolate Covered Raisins -- 2 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- peruvian raw chocolate
peruvian raw chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peruvian Raw Chocolate (Raw Cacao Nibsdeg, Coconut Sugardeg, Raw Cacao Butterdeg), Golden Raisinsdeg, Raw Cacao Powder, Degcertified Organic, Allergy Info: Produced In A Raw, Vegan And Certified Organic Facility Which Processes Tree Nuts And Seeds, But No Aflatoxin Peanuts, Soy, Gluten Or Daiy, Degcertified Organic, Allergy Info: Produced In A Raw, Gluten Or Daiy, Allergy Info: Produced In A Raw, Gluten Or Daiy, Allergy Info:
Check Windy City Organics Rawmio Chocolate Covered Raisins -- 2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Windy City Organics Rawmio Chocolate Covered Raisins -- 2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
Glutino Gluten Free Wafers Chocolate Covered Vanilla -- 4.6 oz
Trader Joe's Gone Berry Crazy! Dark Chocolate Covered Strawberry Pieces
Where to buy
Windy City Organics Rawmio Chocolate Covered Raisins -- 2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


