Is Windy City Organics Rawmio Chocolate Covered Raisins -- 2 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • certified organic facility which processes tree nuts
  • coconut sugardeg

certified organic facility which processes tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peruvian Raw Chocolate (Raw Cacao Nibsdeg, Coconut Sugardeg, Raw Cacao Butterdeg), Golden Raisinsdeg, Raw Cacao Powder, Degcertified Organic, Allergy Info: Produced In A Raw, Vegan And Certified Organic Facility Which Processes Tree Nuts And Seeds, But No Aflatoxin Peanuts, Soy, Gluten Or Daiy, Degcertified Organic, Allergy Info: Produced In A Raw, Gluten Or Daiy, Allergy Info: Produced In A Raw, Gluten Or Daiy, Allergy Info:

Check Windy City Organics Rawmio Chocolate Covered Raisins -- 2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Windy City Organics Rawmio Chocolate Covered Raisins -- 2 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing