Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Windy City Organics Rawmio Chocolate Covered Raisins Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

peruvian raw chocolate (raw cacao nibs , coconut sugar , raw cacao butter), golden raisins, raw cacao powder

Check Windy City Organics Rawmio Chocolate Covered Raisins against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Windy City Organics Rawmio Chocolate Covered Raisins is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Windy City Organics Rawmio Chocolate Covered Raisins | Spoonful