Is Windy City Organics Rawmio Chocolate Covered Sprouted Hazelnuts -- 2 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- peruvian raw chocolate
peruvian raw chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peruvian Raw Chocolate (Raw Cacao Nibsdeg, Coconut Sugardeg, Raw Cacao Butterdeg), Sprouted Italian Raw Hazelnuts, Raw Cocoa Powder
Check Windy City Organics Rawmio Chocolate Covered Sprouted Hazelnuts -- 2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Windy City Organics Rawmio Chocolate Covered Sprouted Hazelnuts -- 2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Windy City Organics Rawmio Chocolate Covered Sprouted Hazelnuts -- 2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


