Is Windy City Organics Rawmio Chocolate Covered Sprouted Hazelnuts -- 2 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient could contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sprouted italian raw hazelnuts
  • coconut sugardeg

sprouted italian raw hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut sugardeg

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peruvian Raw Chocolate (Raw Cacao Nibsdeg, Coconut Sugardeg, Raw Cacao Butterdeg), Sprouted Italian Raw Hazelnuts, Raw Cocoa Powder

Check Windy City Organics Rawmio Chocolate Covered Sprouted Hazelnuts -- 2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Windy City Organics Rawmio Chocolate Covered Sprouted Hazelnuts -- 2 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go