No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Windy City Organics Rawmio Organic Chocolate Covered Goji Berries -- 2 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peruvian Raw Chocolate (Raw Cacao Nibs, Coconut Sugar, Raws Cacao Butter), Raw Goji Berries, Cacao Powder, Certified Organic Allergy Info: Produced In A Raw, Vegan And Certified Organic Facility Which Processes Tree Nuts And Seeds, But No Aflatoxin Peanuts, Soy, Gluten Or Dairy, May Contain Naturally Occurring Shells, Pit Fragments, Allergy Info: Produced In A Raw, Pit Fragments

Check Windy City Organics Rawmio Organic Chocolate Covered Goji Berries -- 2 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Windy City Organics Rawmio Organic Chocolate Covered Goji Berries -- 2 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Windy City Organics Rawmio Organic Chocolate Covered Goji Berries -- 2 oz | Spoonful