No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Windy City Organics Rawmio Organic Chocolate Covered Mulberries -- 2 oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peruvian Raw Chocolate (Raw Cacao Nibs, Coconut Sugar, Raws Cacao Butter), Organic Raw Mulberries, Raw Cacao Powder, Certified Organic Allergy Info: Produced In A Raw, Vegan And Certified Organic Facility Which Processes Tree Nuts And Seeds, But No Aflatoxin Peanuts, Soy, Gluten Or Dairy, May Contain Naturally Occurring Shells, Pit Fragments, Allergy Info: Produced In A Raw, Pit Fragments

Check Windy City Organics Rawmio Organic Chocolate Covered Mulberries -- 2 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Windy City Organics Rawmio Organic Chocolate Covered Mulberries -- 2 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Windy City Organics Rawmio Organic Chocolate Covered Mulberries -- 2 oz | Spoonful