Is Windy City Organics Rawmio Organic Chocolate Covered Mulberries Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- peruvian raw chocolate
peruvian raw chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peruvian Raw Chocolate ( Raw Cacao Nibs , * , Coconut Sugar , * , Raws Cacao Butter , * ) , Organic Raw Mulberries , * , Raw Cacao Powder , * . * , Certified Organic .
Check Windy City Organics Rawmio Organic Chocolate Covered Mulberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Windy City Organics Rawmio Organic Chocolate Covered Mulberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Windy City Organics Rawmio Organic Chocolate Covered Mulberries is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


