Is Windy City Organics Rawmio Organic Raw Chocolate Essentials Mint -- 3 Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconuts
  • coconut sugar

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Cacao Nibs, Coconut Sugar, Raw Cacao Butter, Mint Essential Oil, Certified Organic

Check Windy City Organics Rawmio Organic Raw Chocolate Essentials Mint -- 3 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Windy City Organics Rawmio Organic Raw Chocolate Essentials Mint -- 3 Bars is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go