Is Windy City Organics Rawmio Organic Raw Chocolate Essentials Orange -- 3 Bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Cacao Nibs, Coconut Sugar, Raw Cacao Butter, Orange Essential Oil, Certified Organic
Check Windy City Organics Rawmio Organic Raw Chocolate Essentials Orange -- 3 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Windy City Organics Rawmio Organic Raw Chocolate Essentials Orange -- 3 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 85 Percent Cacao – Pure – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Salted Almond – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Simply Nature Organic Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars
Where to buy
Windy City Organics Rawmio Organic Raw Chocolate Essentials Orange -- 3 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


