Is Windy City Organics Rawmio Organic Raw Chocolate Essentials Variety -- 3 Bars Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut sugar

coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Cacao Nibs, Coconut Sugar, Raw Cacao Butter, Peppermint,ange Essential Oils, Certified Organic

Check Windy City Organics Rawmio Organic Raw Chocolate Essentials Variety -- 3 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Windy City Organics Rawmio Organic Raw Chocolate Essentials Variety -- 3 Bars is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Tree Nut Free? Windy City Organics Rawmio Organic Raw Chocolate Essentials Variety -- 3 Bars | Spoonful