Is Windy City Organics SunBiotics™ Organic Almonds Original -- 1.5 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond products
  • almond
  • almonds
  • tree nuts
  • organic sprouted raw almonds

almond products

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sprouted Raw Almonds, Probiotic Blend Of L, Acidophilus, B, Bifidum, B, Lactis, B, Longum, Allergy Info: Contains Almonds

Check Windy City Organics SunBiotics™ Organic Almonds Original -- 1.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Windy City Organics SunBiotics™ Organic Almonds Original -- 1.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing