Is Windy City Organics SunBiotics™ Organic Almonds Original -- 1.5 oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic Sprouted Raw Almonds, Probiotic Blend Of L, Acidophilus, B, Bifidum, B, Lactis, B, Longum, Allergy Info: Contains Almonds
Check Windy City Organics SunBiotics™ Organic Almonds Original -- 1.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Windy City Organics SunBiotics™ Organic Almonds Original -- 1.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Where to buy
Windy City Organics SunBiotics™ Organic Almonds Original -- 1.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


