Is Wine Gums Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- cauba wax
- chlorophylls nthocyan vegetable carbon: glazing agents: vegetable oil
- natural flavourings
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Gelatine, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Natural Flavourings, Natural Colours: rcuit, apsanthin, Chlorophylls nthocyan Vegetable Carbon: Glazing Agents: Vegetable Oil, Cauba Wax.
Check Wine Gums against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wine Gums in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


