Is WINE LOVER'S CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE, PAIR WITH CHAMPAGNE, PAIR WITH CHAMPAGNE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • full cream milk

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURE CANE SUGAR, FULL CREAM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS

Check WINE LOVER'S CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE, PAIR WITH CHAMPAGNE, PAIR WITH CHAMPAGNE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing