Is WINE LOVER'S CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- full cream milk
full cream milk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PURE CANE SUGAR, FULL CREAM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CACAO BEANS, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS.
Check WINE LOVER'S CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WINE LOVER'S CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


