Is WING SAUCE, EXTRA MILD BUFFALO Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM AND BENZOATE OF SODA (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS AND FLAVOR), MARGARINE (LIQUID AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, BENZOATE OF SODA [A PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID {TO PROTECT FLAVOR}, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED).

Check WING SAUCE, EXTRA MILD BUFFALO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingTopping