Is WING SAUCE, ORANGE HABANERO Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • habanero powder natural ginger flavor

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CAYENNE PEPPERS ORANGE JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), SALT, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SEA SALT, ALCOHOL [TO RETAIN FRESHNESS]), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHOVY PUREE, NATURAL FLAVORS [CONTAINS SOY), TAMARIND), WATER, GARLIC, ONION MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HABANERO POWDER NATURAL GINGER FLAVOR, NATURAL ORANGE FLAVOR.

Check WING SAUCE, ORANGE HABANERO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingTopping