Is WING SAUCE, ORANGE HABANERO Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CAYENNE PEPPERS ORANGE JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), SALT, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SEA SALT, ALCOHOL [TO RETAIN FRESHNESS]), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHOVY PUREE, NATURAL FLAVORS [CONTAINS SOY), TAMARIND), WATER, GARLIC, ONION MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HABANERO POWDER NATURAL GINGER FLAVOR, NATURAL ORANGE FLAVOR.
Check WING SAUCE, ORANGE HABANERO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WING SAUCE, ORANGE HABANERO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


