Is WING SAUCE, ORANGE HABANERO Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CAYENNE PEPPERS ORANGE JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), SALT, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SEA SALT, ALCOHOL [TO RETAIN FRESHNESS]), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHOVY PUREE, NATURAL FLAVORS [CONTAINS SOY), TAMARIND), WATER, GARLIC, ONION MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HABANERO POWDER NATURAL GINGER FLAVOR, NATURAL ORANGE FLAVOR.
Check WING SAUCE, ORANGE HABANERO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WING SAUCE, ORANGE HABANERO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


