Is Wing Sauce, Original Anchor Bar, Buffalo, Medium Recipe Gluten Free?

Description
Tangy, medium-heat Buffalo wing sauce with a smooth, glossy texture that coats evenly. Commonly used for tossing with fried or baked wings, as a dip, marinade, or glaze for sandwiches and pizzas. Customer reviews often note authentic, balanced flavor, dependable heat level, and convenient consistency for party preparations and reheating.

Description
Tangy, medium-heat Buffalo wing sauce with a smooth, glossy texture that coats evenly. Commonly used for tossing with fried or baked wings, as a dip, marinade, or glaze for sandwiches and pizzas. Customer reviews often note authentic, balanced flavor, dependable heat level, and convenient consistency for party preparations and reheating.
Ingredients
Cayenne Pepper Concentrate (Pepper, Vinegar, Salt), Water, Margarine (Soybean And Hydrogenated Soybean Oils, Water, Salt, Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate, Artificial, Beta-carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate), Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate As , Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor
Check Wing Sauce, Original Anchor Bar, Buffalo, Medium Recipe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wing Sauce, Original Anchor Bar, Buffalo, Medium Recipe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Wing Sauce, Original Anchor Bar, Buffalo, Medium Recipe is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


