Is Wing Sauce, Original Anchor Bar, Buffalo, Medium Recipe Soy Free?

Description
Tangy, medium-heat Buffalo wing sauce with a smooth, glossy texture that coats evenly. Commonly used for tossing with fried or baked wings, as a dip, marinade, or glaze for sandwiches and pizzas. Customer reviews often note authentic, balanced flavor, dependable heat level, and convenient consistency for party preparations and reheating.
Why it's not soy free
- hydrogenated soybean oils
- soy lecithin
- soybean
hydrogenated soybean oils
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, medium-heat Buffalo wing sauce with a smooth, glossy texture that coats evenly. Commonly used for tossing with fried or baked wings, as a dip, marinade, or glaze for sandwiches and pizzas. Customer reviews often note authentic, balanced flavor, dependable heat level, and convenient consistency for party preparations and reheating.
Ingredients
Cayenne Pepper Concentrate (Pepper, Vinegar, Salt), Water, Margarine (Soybean And Hydrogenated Soybean Oils, Water, Salt, Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate, Artificial, Beta-carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate), Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate As , Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor
Check Wing Sauce, Original Anchor Bar, Buffalo, Medium Recipe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wing Sauce, Original Anchor Bar, Buffalo, Medium Recipe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wing Sauce, Original Anchor Bar, Buffalo, Medium Recipe is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


