Is WING SAUCE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- savory butter substitute
savory butter substitute
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AGED RED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SAVORY BUTTER SUBSTITUTE [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE], KETCHUP, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GRANULATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, GROUND CELERY, GARLIC OIL.
Check WING SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WING SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


