Is Wing Time, Sauce Buffalo Wing Medium, 13 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter type flavor
natural butter type flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cayenne Pepper Puree, White Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Tomato Paste, Water, Salt, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Natural Butter Type Flavor, Red Chili Pepper.
Check Wing Time, Sauce Buffalo Wing Medium, 13 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wing Time, Sauce Buffalo Wing Medium, 13 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wing Time, Sauce Buffalo Wing Medium, 13 Ounce is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


