Is Wing Time, Sauce Buffalo Wing Medium, 13 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural butter type flavor
natural butter type flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cayenne Pepper Puree, White Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Tomato Paste, Water, Salt, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Natural Butter Type Flavor, Red Chili Pepper.
Check Wing Time, Sauce Buffalo Wing Medium, 13 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wing Time, Sauce Buffalo Wing Medium, 13 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wing Time, Sauce Buffalo Wing Medium, 13 Ounce is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


