Is Wing Yip Sweet Chilli Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar (39%), Plum Puree, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Red Pepper Powder, Thickener (Cellulose Gum), Preservative (Citric Acid), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Preservative (Acetic Acid), Chilli Powder (0.2%)
Check Wing Yip Sweet Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wing Yip Sweet Chilli Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wing Yip Sweet Chilli Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingStir Fry


