Is Wings Egg Roll Wraps Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- flour
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Flour, Water, Frozen Whole Egg, Frozen Albumen, Modified Corn, Wheat Starch, Salt, Vinegar, Sodium Propionate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Potassium Sorbate
Check Wings Egg Roll Wraps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wings Egg Roll Wraps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wings Egg Roll Wraps is available at 2 retailers
Grocery GatewayReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


